Archive for the '[Decklist] Central American Championship' Category

Yu-Gi-Oh! Central American Championship 2012

Player: Alvaro Manuel Gonzalez Orea (Mexico)
Deck: Six Samurai
Rank: Central America Champion
Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Latino

Monsters: 20
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Enishi
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
1 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
1 Hand of the Six Samurai
2 Elder of the Six Samurai
1 The Six Samurai – Zanji
2 Maxx “C”
1 Shien’s Squire
3 Effect Veiler

Spells: 15
3 Asceticism of the Six Samurai
3 Six Samurai United
2 Shien’s Smoke Signal
2 Shien’s Dojo
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Heavy Storm
1 Book of moon
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 5
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra: 15
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Naturia Beast
1 Naturia Landoise
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 39 : Utopia
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

Side: 15
3 Reckless Greed
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 Mask of Restrict
1 Maxx “C”
2 D.D. Crow
2 Offerings to the Doomed

Yu-Gi-Oh! Central American Championship 2011

Player: Jose Cubero
Deck: Tengu Synchro
Rank: Central American Champion
Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Castellano

Monsters: 20
3 Reborn Tengu
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Sangan
1 Card Trooper
2 Effect Veiler
2 Lonefire Blossom
2 Debris Dragon
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Dandylion
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Gorz the Emmisary of Darkness
1 Spore

Spells: 13
3 Pot of Avarice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Giant Trunade
1 Book of Moon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Mind Control
1 One for One
1 Charge of the Light Brigade

Traps: 7
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Call Of The Haunted
1 Limit Reverse

Extra: 15
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Shooting Star Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Armory Arm
2 Formula Synchron

Side: 15
2 Puppet Plant
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-oh
2 DD Crow
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Dust Tornado
1 Dimensional Prison
2 Swallow’s Flip

Yu-Gi-Oh! Panamanian National 2011

Player: Galileo De Obaldia
Deck: Tengu Synchro
Rank: National Champion
Source: Galileo De Obaldia’s YouTube Video

Monsters: 19
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Chaos Sorcerer
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Sangan
1 Card Trooper
2 Debris Dragon
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Dandylion
1 Spore
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Effect Veiler
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Reborn Tengu

Spells: 12
1 Giant Trunade
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Dark Hole
2 Pot of Avarice
1 Mind Control
2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 10
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Limit Reverse
1 Dimensional Prison
2 Dust Tornado
2 Solemn Warning

Extra: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Formula Synchron
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Shooting Star Dragon

Side: 15
1 Effect Veiler
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
3 Puppet Plant
1 Kinetic Soldier
2 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Mind Crush

Yu-Gi-Oh! European Championship 2011

Player: Raul Fernandez Guiscardo
Deck: Worm
Rank: European 2nd Runner-up
Source: Konami Europe Coverage

Monsters: 18
3 Worm Xex
3 Worm Yagan
3 Worm Cartaros
1 Worm King
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 D.D. Crow
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 9
3 Pot of Duality
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 14
3 W Nebula Meteorite
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Fiendish Chain
1 Royal Oppression
2 Gozen Match

Extra Deck: 15
1 Formula Synchron
2 Ally of Justice Catastor
2 Magical Android
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, The Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Breaker the Magical Warrior
2 Ally of Justice Core Destroyer
1 Ally of Justice Quarantine
2 Smashing Ground
1 Monster Reborn
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Ceasefire

Yu-Gi-Oh! Central American Championship 2010

Player: Ricardo Lora Zavala
Deck: Flamvell Cat
Rank: Central American Champion
Source: Pro-Cards Blog

Monsters: 19
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
3 Flamvell Firedog
2 Flamvell Magician
1 Rescue Cat
1 Summoner Monk
1 Sangan
3 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
3 Ryko, Lightsworm Hunter
3 X-saber Airbellum

Spells: 11
1 Brain Control
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Giant Trunade
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Pot of Avarice
2 Rekindling

Traps: 10
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Starlight Road
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Colossal Fighter
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Magical Android
1 Mist Wurm
1 Red dragon Archfiend
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 XX-saber Gottoms
1 X-saber Urbellum

Side: 15
2 Consecrated Light
2 D.D. Crow
1 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
1 Mind Crush
2 Pulling the Rug
2 Royal Decree
1 Royal Oppression
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Tuner’s Scheme

Yu-Gi-Oh! Continental Championship 2009

Player: Esteban Almeida (Ecuador)
Deck: Synchro Cat
Rank: Continental Champion
Source: Misterdeck Forum

Monsters: 20
3 X-Saber Airbellum
2 Rescue Cat
1 Rose, Warrior Of Revenge
2 Neo-Spacian Dark Panther
1 Sea Koala
1 Breaker The Magical Warrior
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Gorz The Emissary Of Darkness
1 Sangan
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Summoner Monk
1 Gravekeeper’s Guard
1 Cyber Dragon

Spells: 15
1 Gold Sarcophagus
3 Pot Of Avarice
2 Mind Control
2 Allure Of Darkness
1 Monster Reborn
1 Smashing Ground
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Heavy Storm
1 Brain Control
2 Cold Wave

Traps: 6
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
1 Crush Card Virus
1 Trap Dustshoot

Side: 15
3 G.B. Hunter
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Trap Eater
1 Twister
1 Kycoo The Ghost Destroyer
2 Royal Decre
2 Pulling The Rug
2 Mirror Of Oaths
1 Lightning Vortex

Extra: 14
2 Dark Strike Fighter
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Goyo Guardian
2 Arcanite Magician
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Magical Android
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend


Upcoming

Asia Championship 2014
Taipei, Taiwan
22nd June 2014

World Championship 2014
Rimini, Italy
9th-10th August 2014

Blog Stats

  • 878,103 hits

About

Road of the King is maintained by Akira of Duelist Codex.

The current banner of ロード・オブ・ザ・キング (Road of the King) is originally drawn by りんにゃ. Image has been edited to reflect the correct wording. Original image taken from here.

Naming Convention
Asian Name: Family Name followed by Given Name
Western Name: Given Name followed by Family Name

Abbreviation
ACQ: Asian Championship Qualifier
WCQ: World Championship Qualifier