Archive for the '[Decklist] Asia Championship' Category

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2013

Player: Choi Jun-Hyeong (South Korea)
Deck: Elemental Dragon
Rank: Asia Championship 2013 Champion
Source: YuGiOh Edition Singapore: 1, 2

Main Deck: 40
3 Blaster, Elemental Dragon of Calderas
3 Tidal, Elemental Dragon of Cascades
3 Tempest, Elemental Dragon of Cyclones
3 Redox, Elemental Dragon of Crags
2 Reactan, Elemental Dragon of Earth
2 Stream, Elemental Dragon of Water
2 Burner, Elemental Dragon of Fire
1 Lightning, Elemental Dragon of Wind
2 Maxx “C”
3 Effect Veiler

1 Heavy Storm
1 Book of Moon
1 Card Destruction
2 Seven Star Sword
3 Super Rejuvenation
3 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Raigeki Break
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus

Extra Deck: 15
1 Armory Arm
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Radiance Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
3 Number 11: Big Eye
3 Mecha Phantom Beast Dragossack

Side Deck: 15
1 Swift Scarecrow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Tsukuyomi
2 Electric Virus
3 Droll & Lock Bird
1 Dark Hole
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Return from the Different Dimension
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2013

Player: Kee Kian Sim “Sam” (Malaysia)
Deck: Evilswarm
Rank: Asia Championship 2013 1st Runner-up
Source: YuGiOh Edition Singapore

Main Deck: 40
3 Evilswarm Kerykeion
3 Evilswarm Mandragora
3 Evilswarm Thunderbird
3 Evilswarm Heliotrope
3 Evilswarm Castor
3 Maxx “C”
2 Rescue Rabbit

2 Forbidden Dress
2 Pandemic Contagion Infestation
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army

3 Imperial Iron Wall
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
1 Infestation Infection
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number 16: Shock Master
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 King Feral Imp
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
3 Evilswarm Ophion
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros

Side Deck: 15
3 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Electric Virus
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Reptilianne Vaskii
3 Deck Lockdown
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
2 Mind Drain

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2013

Player: Edsel Gozon (Philippines)
Deck: Prophecy
Rank: Asia Championship 2013 2nd Runner-up
Source: YuGiOh Edition Singapore

Main Deck: 40
2 High Priestess of Prophecy
3 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
1 Justice of Prophecy
2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 Jowgen the Spiritualist
1 Toon Gemini Elf
1 Effect Veiler

3 Spellbook of Judgment
3 Spellbook of Secrets
2 Spellbook of the Master
3 Spellbook of Fate
2 Spellbook of Wisdom
2 The Grand Spellbook Tower
1 Spellbook of Life
1 Spellbook of Power
1 Spellbook of Eternity
3 Toon Table of Contents
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Book of Moon

2 Waboku
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1 Shining Elf
1 Armor Kappa
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dragossack
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Stardust Radiance Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Tempest Magician
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Armory Arm

Side Deck: 15
3 Droll & Lock Bird
1 Injection Fairy Lily
1 Heavy Storm
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Dimensional Fissure
3 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Retort

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2012

Player: Soh Jun Yuan “Jeff”
Deck: Inzektor
Rank: Asia Champion
Source: Soh Jun Yuan “Jeff”

Monsters: 19
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
3 Cardcar D
3 Inzektor Hornet
3 Inzektor Dragonfly
3 Inzektor Centipede
3 Inzektor Ladybug
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis

Spells: 12
1 Mind Control
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Heavy Storm
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
3 Pot of Duality
1 Allure of Darkness

Traps: 9
3 Raigeki Break
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Chain Disappearance
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra: 15
1 Melomelody the Brass Djinn
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Inzektor Exa-Stag
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Number 25: Focus Force
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

Side: 15
1 Effect Veiler
1 D.D. Crow
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Snowman Eater
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 The Transmigration Prophecy
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Overworked
1 Trap Stun
1 Divine Wrath

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2012

Player: Kenneth Koh
Deck: Ninja Hieratic
Rank: Asia 1st Runner-up
Source: Kenneth Koh

Monsters: 22
1 Luster Dragon #2
1 Wattaildragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
3 Cardcar D
3 Effect Veiler
2 Hieratic Dragon of Tefnuit
3 Hieratic Dragon of Su
3 Hieratic Dragon of Eset
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
3 Ninja Grandmaster Hanzo

Spells: 13
3 Pot of Duality
3 Hieratic Seal of Convocation
2 Mystic Space Typhoon
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 5
2 Ninjitsu Art of Super-Transformation
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra: 15
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
3 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Number 25: Focus Force
2 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

Side: 15
2 Koa’ki Meiru Drago
2 Electric Virus
2 Snowman Eater
2 Swift Scarecrow
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Royal Decree
1 The Transmigration Prophecy

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship 2011

Player: Soh Jun Yuan “Jeff”
Deck: Debris Junk Doppel
Rank: Asian Champion
Source: Soh Jun Yuan “Jeff”

Monsters: 23
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Chaos Sorcerer
2 Debris Dragon
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Dandylion
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Spore
1 Mystic Tomato
1 Sangan
2 Card Trooper
2 Junk Synchron
2 Doppelwarrior
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 10
1 Giant Trunade
2 Pot of Avarice
1 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 Monster Reborn
1 Foolish Burial
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Charge of the Light Brigade

Traps: 7
2 Limit Reverse
1 Call of the Haunted
2 Trap Stun
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra: 15
2 Formula Synchron
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Junk Warrior
1 Magical Android
1 Splendid Rose
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Chain Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side: 15
2 D.D. Crow
1 Consecrated Light
1 Snowman Eater
1 Greenkappa
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Lightning Vortex
1 Transmigration Prophecy
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Chain Disappearance
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Divine Wrath

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship 2011

Player: Noh Jea-Yeong
Deck: Six Samurai
Rank: Asian Championship 1st Runner-up
Source: Pegasos Blog

Monsters: 13
2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
1 Hand of the Six Samurai
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

Spells: 14
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 13
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Musakani Magatama
2 Double-Edged Sword Technique

Extra: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 D.D. Crow
2 Puppet Plant
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Dust Tornado
2 Pulling the Rug
1 Chain Whirlwind


Upcoming

Asia Championship 2014
Taipei, Taiwan
22nd June 2014

World Championship 2014
Rimini, Italy
9th-10th August 2014

Blog Stats

  • 878,103 hits

About

Road of the King is maintained by Akira of Duelist Codex.

The current banner of ロード・オブ・ザ・キング (Road of the King) is originally drawn by りんにゃ. Image has been edited to reflect the correct wording. Original image taken from here.

Naming Convention
Asian Name: Family Name followed by Given Name
Western Name: Given Name followed by Family Name

Abbreviation
ACQ: Asian Championship Qualifier
WCQ: World Championship Qualifier