Archive for the '[Decklist] ACQ – Malaysia' Category

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2013 Malaysia Qualifier

Player: Kee Kian Sim “Sam”
Deck: Evilswarm
Rank: Asia Championship Qualifier 2013 Malaysia Champion
Source: Kee Kian Sim “Sam”

Main Deck: 40
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
1 Effect Veiler
3 Maxx “C”
2 Rescue Rabbit
3 Evilswarm Heliotrope
3 Evilswarm Cercyon
3 Evilswarm Thunderbird
3 Evilswarm Castor
3 Evilswarm Mandragora

1 Allure of Darkness
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Pandemic Contagion Infestation
3 Forbidden Dress

1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Warning
1 Infestation Infection
2 Torrential Tribute
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Terror Fang Wolf, Diawolf
1 Heroic Champion – Excalibur
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
3 Evilswarm Ophion
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
1 Number 16: Shock Master

Side Deck:
-Unreleased-

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship 2012 Malaysia Qualifier

Player: Lim Guo Quan “LGQ”
Deck: Hieratic
Rank: Malaysia 1st Runner Up
Source: YGO’s Zero-th Theory Blog

Monsters: 21
3 Hieratic Dragon of Tefnuit
3 Hieratic Dragon of Su
3 Hieratic Dragon of Eset
2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Luster Dragon #2
1 Wattdragon
3 Card Car D
3 Effect Veiler
2 Koa’ki Meiru Drago

Spells: 12
3 Pot of Duality
3 Mystic Space Typhoon
3 Hieratic Seal of Convocation
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 8
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Raigeki Break
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra: 15
2 Thunderclap Knight – Gaia Dragoon
2 Hieratic Dragon King of Atum
1 Photon Streak Bouncer
2 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Queen Dragun
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon

Side: 15
2 Maxx “C”
1 Koa’ki Meiru Drago
2 King Tiger Wanghu
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
3 Macro Cosmos
2 Bottomless Traphole
1 Chain Disappearance

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship 2012 Malaysia Qualifier

Player: Kee Kian Sim “Sam”
Deck: Inzektor
Rank: Malaysia Champion
Source: Dueling Legacy Blog

Monsters: 16
3 Inzektor Hornet
3 Inzektor Dragonfly
3 Inzektor Centipede
1 Inzektor Gruf
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis
3 Card Car D
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 13
3 Pot of Duality
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
1 Mind Control
1 Allure of Darkness
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 11
1 Fiendish Chain
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Call of the Haunted
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Chain Disappearance

Extra:
-Unreleased-

Side:
-Incomplete-
2 Maxx “C”
2 Tragoedia
1 Mask of Restrict
2 Lair Wire

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship 2012 Malaysia Qualifier

Player: Yeo Gou Jie “Alex”
Deck: Inzektor
Rank: Malaysia 2nd Runner-up
Source: Dueling Legacy Blog

Monsters: 17
3 Inzektor Hornet
3 Inzektor Dragonfly
3 Inzektor Centipede
2 Inzektor Gruf
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis
3 Card Car D
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 11
3 Pot of Duality
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
1 Mind Control
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 12
1 Fiendish Chain
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
2 Raigeki Break
2 Call of the Haunted
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Chain Disappearance

Extra: 15
2 Wind-Up Zenmaines
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
2 Thunderclap Knight – Gaia Dragoon
1 Inzektor Exa-Stag
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 25: Fullmetal Photoglide – Focus Force

Side: 15
3 Snowman Eater
2 Maxx “C”
2 Tragoedia
1 Effect Veiler
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Trap Stun
1 Fiendish Chain
1 Transmigration Prophecy
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Overworked

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship 2012 Malaysia Qualifier

Player: Cheong Yat Weng “Sean”
Deck: Inzektor
Rank: Malaysia 3rd Runner-up
Source: Dueling Legacy Blog

Monsters: 18
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Sangan
2 Card Car D
2 Inzektor Gruf
3 Inzektor Hornet
3 Inzektor Dragonfly
3 Inzektor Centipede
1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 11
1 Heavy Storm
1 Mind Control
1 Monster Reborn
3 Pot of Duality
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 12
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Raigeki Break
2 Call of the Haunted

Extra: 15
1 Drum Devil Tenten Tempo
1 Brass Devil Mellowmellow Melody
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Inzektor Exa-Stag
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Thunderclap Knight – Gaia Dragoon
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

Side:
-Unreleased-


Upcoming

Asia Championship 2014
Taipei, Taiwan
22nd June 2014

World Championship 2014
Rimini, Italy
9th-10th August 2014

Blog Stats

  • 878,103 hits

About

Road of the King is maintained by Akira of Duelist Codex.

The current banner of ロード・オブ・ザ・キング (Road of the King) is originally drawn by りんにゃ. Image has been edited to reflect the correct wording. Original image taken from here.

Naming Convention
Asian Name: Family Name followed by Given Name
Western Name: Given Name followed by Family Name

Abbreviation
ACQ: Asian Championship Qualifier
WCQ: World Championship Qualifier