Archive for the 'Asia Championship Plus' Category

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship Plus 2013

Champion – Taiwan 2012
Lin Yi Jyun [Dragunity Ruler]
Wu Chung Wei [Mermail]
Sun Jen Hsiang [Elemental HERO]

1st Runner-Up – Taiwan 2013
Lin Shen Long [Fire Fist]
Chen Bo Nian [Evilswarm]
Hsieh Jia-Chi [Dragunity Ruler]

2nd Runner-Up – Thailand
Juldis Kludpuang [Evilswarm]
Weerapun Suebyoubol [Dragon Ruler]
Wittawin Waitsuparat [Fire Fist]

3rd Runner-Up – South Korea
Song Ji Ho [Dark World]
Shin Hyeon [Mermail]
Park Jae Hyeon [Fire Fist]

Hong Kong
Chak Tsz Kit [Dragon Ruler]
Lai Cheuk Shing [Evilswarm]
Ma Wing Sang [Infernity]

Philippines
Elvis Agoto [Dragon Ruler]
Irwin Jansen Arogo [Evilswarm]
Chito Racimo [Lightsworn]

Malaysia
Li Yu Han Melvin [Evilswarm]
Low Weng Fong [Mermail]
Oon Lip Sen [Dragon Ruler]

Singapore
Ng Nian Jie [Mermail]
Calvin Ang [Dragon Ruler]
Daniel Ang [Evilswarm]

Source: YuGiOh Edition Singapore

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship Plus 2012

Champion – Taiwan
Wu Chung Wei [Lightsworn]
Lin Yi Chun [Wind-Up]
Sun Jen Hsiang [Arrive HERO]

1st Runner-up – Malaysia
Teoh Zhen Pei [Mermail]
Andrew Ng Wei Qin [HERO]
Shahmir Bin Roshidi [Wind-Up]

2nd Runner-up – Hong Kong 2
Yeung Chu Fai [Mermail]
Leung Siu Pan [Agent Fairy]
Sheung Kwan Hoi To [Dino Rabbit]

3rd Runner-up – Singapore
Johann Loke Si Neng [Wind-Up]
William Oh Jin Xing [HERO]
Yu Bixuan [Mermail]

Hong Kong 1
Kwong Ka Ho [Mermail]
Cheung Wing Ho [Dino Rabbit]
Tong Chun Wai [Hieratic]

Thailand
Pichaphop Chalermchatvichien “Air” [Skill Drain Rabbit]
Bank Vicharat [Mermail]
Apinan Chalermchatvichien “Off” [Agent Fairy]

Phillipines
Arogo Irwin Jansen Abeleda [Chaos Dragon]
Charles Cedric So [Mermail]
Jomer Flores [HERO]

South Korea
Park Jun Sik [Mermail]
Eun Won Ki [Chaos Dragon]
Kim Tae Woo [Six Samurai]

Source: High Level Gaming

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asian Championship Plus 2011

Champion – Philippines
Jomer Y. Flores [Inzektor]
Luigi Kario M. Bonillo [T.G. Agent]
Rey Vincent M. Lim [Six Samurai]

1st Runner-Up – Malaysia
Yap Wei Keong [Six Samurai]
Chen Yau Sin [Agent Fairy]
Tan Sung Lee [Dark World]

2nd Runner-Up – South Korea
Han Byeongtak [Inzektor]
Kim Chisu [Agent Fairy]
Park Junsik [Karakuri]

3rd Runner-Up – Thailand
Wichapon Tasanaboriboon [Blackwing]
Juladis Klandpuang [Gladiator Beast]
Thachapol Seumsai [Gravekeeper]

Taiwan
[Agent Fairy]
[Rabbit Laggia]
[Six Samurai]

Singapore
Daniel Ang [Inzektor]
William Oh [T.G. Agent]
Ng Nian Jie [Rabbit Laggia]

Hong Kong
Lau Ki Kwan [T.G. Agent]
Yu Ka Him [Dark World]
William Tsui [Six Samurai]

Macau
Chao Wai Ip [Rabbit Laggia]
Choi Wai Lon [Agent Fairy]
Mak Wai Hou [Lightsworn]

Source: Dueling Days


Upcoming

Asia Championship 2014
Taipei, Taiwan
22nd June 2014

World Championship 2014
Rimini, Italy
9th-10th August 2014

Blog Stats

  • 878,103 hits

About

Road of the King is maintained by Akira of Duelist Codex.

The current banner of ロード・オブ・ザ・キング (Road of the King) is originally drawn by りんにゃ. Image has been edited to reflect the correct wording. Original image taken from here.

Naming Convention
Asian Name: Family Name followed by Given Name
Western Name: Given Name followed by Family Name

Abbreviation
ACQ: Asian Championship Qualifier
WCQ: World Championship Qualifier